Staff for 2016/2017

Leadership Team
Steve Hollinghurst – Executive Headteacher
Jo Rivers – Head of School
Hazel Soffe – Head of School
Kathy Wheeler – Assistant Headteacher (Business)
 
 
Jo Fleet - TLR Teacher - Maths/Curriculum Lead
Debbie Urry - TLR Teacher - PSHE/Behaviour & Welfare Lead
Gemma Waldrom - TLR Teacher - English/Curriculum Lead/EYFS & KS1 lead

 

Office Team

Sarah Hall – Finance Officer
Emma Coleshill – Admin/Data Officer
Alison Billington – Admin Assistant

 

Non-Class based Support Staff
Debbie Dean – Outreach/Supply Manager
Debbie Fell – Pastoral Co-ordinator
Sue King – Family Support and Extended Schools Manager
Sandra Heath – Art Room
Maria Lawrence - The Nest (Outdoor Classroom)
Gemma Teague - The Tree House (Nurture)
Nina Black - The Tree House (Nurture)
Alison Stratford - Physio
ICT Technician – Barrie Isaac
Site Manger - Paul Smith

 

 

Class Teams

 

Apple Class

Teacher: Sarah Brisge

Support: Elaine Johnson, Sharon Kildea, Natasha Wray

 

 

Ash Class

Teacher: Jo Fleet

Support: Jeanette Gosling, Bob Sewell, Alison Stratford

 

 

Cedar Class

Teacher: Gareth Case

Support: Nicola Autsin-Fry, Claire Dicken

 

 

Cherry Class

Teacher: Laura Tovey

Support: Carolyn Toms, Jaime-Lee Knight, Janet Silver

 

 

Chestnut Class

Teacher: Caroline Winter

Support: Elaine Hodgson, Emma Irwin, Alison Stratford

 

 

Elm Class

Teacher: Sarah Leslie & Sam McNamara

Support: Jackie Moore, Gemma Dobbs

 

 

Fir Class

Teacher: Jenny Mattingley

Support: Martina Urry, Emma Jones, Andrea Phillips

 

 

Maple Class

Teacher: Sarah Bolton

Support: Caroline Hatcher, Julie Barrett

 

 

Oak Class

Teacher: Rowena Loveman

Support: Vicky Wills, Justine Alston

 

 

Pine Class

Teacher: Hayley Sae Kang

Support: Margaret Baker, Ellie Cunningham, Nabila Nassar

 

 

Redwood Class

Teacher: Debbie Urry

Support: Gemma Teague, Sarah Smith, Michelle Buffery, Nina Black

 

 

Lunchtime Team

Nikki Steel, Sue Harvey, Kim Mann, Katy Morgan, Rosie Hayto